Privacy policy

Home / Privacy policy

ATLAS FORWARDING S.L. will process data on a confidential basis, with all the legal and security assurances required under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679), hereinafter called the GDPR, Framework Act [Ley Orgánica] 3/2019 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Assurance of Digital Rights, Act 34/2002 of 11 July on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and all other applicable current Spanish legislation.

1. IDENTIFICATION

  • Owner: ATLAS FORWARDING S.L.
  • Headquarters C/ Cuesta de la Palloza, 1 entresuelo (15006 LA CORUÑA) .
  • Tax ID nº B15868946.

To assure proper processing of your data, ATLAS FORWARDING S.L. has designated a Data Protection Officer (DPO), whom you may contact at the following address: dpd@atlas-forwarding.com.

2. INFORMATION & CONSENT

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy you, the User, accept that you have been duly informed and freely give your duly informed, specific, unequivocal consent for the personal data that you provide via the Website at the URL https://www.atlas-forwarding.com/?lang=en (hereinafter called the Website) to be processed by ATLAS FORWARDING S.L.. This also covers the data derived from your browsing and such other data as you may provide in the future.

3. OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE DATA

You are only obliged to provide personal data via the forms or email address of the Website when they are signposted as compulsory, or when they are required to fulfil the purpose of the query made. In such cases, failure to provide data correctly or at all means that the said purposes cannot be met, even though you may still be able to view the contents of the Website freely.

4. PURPOSES FOR WHICH USERS' PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED ON THE WEBSITE

Personal data provided via the form or any messages sent to the email address of the Website will be processed for the purposes of managing the query submitted, sending information on products or services about which Users have expressed an interest and/or providing services requested.

5. WEBSITE USER DATA PROCESSED

The type of personal data obtained from Website Users and processed to deal with their queries, send them the commercial information requested and provide the services requested are identity details (full name), contact data (email address) and such other date as may be provided by Users themselves in the open "message" fields.

Users are responsible for providing accurate data and keeping same up to date. You, the User, undertake that if you provide any third party data you will do so with the consent of the relevant party, and will pass on to same the information contained in this Privacy Policy, so that the Website Owner is held harmless from any liability in regard thereto. However, the Website Owner may conduct checks from time to time to ensure this, adopting such due diligence measures as may be relevant in line with data protection regulations.

6. LAWFUL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF USER DATA

The lawful basis for the processing of your personal data provided to the Website is your express consent as the data subject (Article 6.1.a of the GDPR) as you voluntarily send your personal data to the email address provided and/or mark the OK box on the form. You thereby give your lawful consent for your personal data to be processed for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Your data will be processed on the basis of the performance of the contract if the queries submitted via the Website imply the application at your request as the data subject of pre-contractual measures.

The lawfulness of the commercial messages concerned with services or products similar to those requested or contracted lies in the lawful interest of the data controller.

7. PARTIES WITH WHOM USER DATA MAY BE SHARED

The personal data provided may be passed on for the purposes indicated above to other member companies of the Erhardt Group, or to firms cooperating in the provision of services for the management of the contractual relationship sought by you, the User.

8. DATA CONSERVATION

Your personal data and information will be held for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were obtained, and to cover any claims or liabilities that may arise as a result of the processing of the said data.

In general, once the query has been dealt with or the service has been provided, data will be blocked and will not be processed further, though they will remain available to the public authorities and the courts in regard to potential liabilities resulting from data processing. Once the statutory period of limitation has elapsed, they will be deleted. However, for data processing in which no liabilities arising from same need be taken into consideration, ATLAS FORWARDING S.L. will delete the data at the end of the time required to ensure proper completion of the purposes for which they were obtained.

9. EXERCISING OF RIGHTS

You, the User, may at any time write to the postal address indicated in the heading of this policy document or to the email address dpd@atlas-forwarding.com, attaching a photocopy of your ID document, to revoke the consent given, to obtain confirmation of whether your personal data are being processed, to access your personal data, to correct wrong or incomplete data, to request the deletion of your personal data when they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were obtained, to have their processing restricted if the conditions envisaged in data protection regulations are met, to request the portability of the data that you provided and to bring any concerning the protection of your personal data before the competent supervisory authority.

10. SECURITY MEASURES.

User data will at all times be processed with the utmost confidentiality, maintaining the necessary duty of secrecy in regard to same as envisaged in the applicable regulations. To that end, the necessary technical and organisational measures will be taken to assure the security of your data and prevent any alteration, Los, unauthorised access or processing thereof, taking into consideration the state-of-the-art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

ATLAS FORWARDING S.L. will process data on a confidential basis, with all the legal and security assurances required under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679), hereinafter called the GDPR, Framework Act [Ley Orgánica] 3/2019 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Assurance of Digital Rights, Act 34/2002 of 11 July on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and all other applicable current Spanish legislation.

1. IDENTIFICATION

  • Owner: ATLAS FORWARDING S.L.
  • Headquarters C/ Cuesta de la Palloza, 1 entresuelo (15006 LA CORUÑA) .
  • Tax ID nº B15868946.

To assure proper processing of your data, ATLAS FORWARDING S.L. has designated a Data Protection Officer (DPO), whom you may contact at the following address: dpd@atlas-forwarding.com.

2. INFORMATION & CONSENT

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy you, the User, accept that you have been duly informed and freely give your duly informed, specific, unequivocal consent for the personal data that you provide via the Website at the URL https://www.atlas-forwarding.com/?lang=en (hereinafter called the Website) to be processed by ATLAS FORWARDING S.L.. This also covers the data derived from your browsing and such other data as you may provide in the future.

3. OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE DATA

You are only obliged to provide personal data via the forms or email address of the Website when they are signposted as compulsory, or when they are required to fulfil the purpose of the query made. In such cases, failure to provide data correctly or at all means that the said purposes cannot be met, even though you may still be able to view the contents of the Website freely.

4. PURPOSES FOR WHICH USERS' PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED ON THE WEBSITE

Personal data provided via the form or any messages sent to the email address of the Website will be processed for the purposes of managing the query submitted, sending information on products or services about which Users have expressed an interest and/or providing services requested.

5. WEBSITE USER DATA PROCESSED

The type of personal data obtained from Website Users and processed to deal with their queries, send them the commercial information requested and provide the services requested are identity details (full name), contact data (email address) and such other date as may be provided by Users themselves in the open "message" fields.

Users are responsible for providing accurate data and keeping same up to date. You, the User, undertake that if you provide any third party data you will do so with the consent of the relevant party, and will pass on to same the information contained in this Privacy Policy, so that the Website Owner is held harmless from any liability in regard thereto. However, the Website Owner may conduct checks from time to time to ensure this, adopting such due diligence measures as may be relevant in line with data protection regulations.

6. LAWFUL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF USER DATA

The lawful basis for the processing of your personal data provided to the Website is your express consent as the data subject (Article 6.1.a of the GDPR) as you voluntarily send your personal data to the email address provided and/or mark the OK box on the form. You thereby give your lawful consent for your personal data to be processed for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Your data will be processed on the basis of the performance of the contract if the queries submitted via the Website imply the application at your request as the data subject of pre-contractual measures.

The lawfulness of the commercial messages concerned with services or products similar to those requested or contracted lies in the lawful interest of the data controller.

7. PARTIES WITH WHOM USER DATA MAY BE SHARED

The personal data provided may be passed on for the purposes indicated above to other member companies of the Erhardt Group, or to firms cooperating in the provision of services for the management of the contractual relationship sought by you, the User.

8. DATA CONSERVATION

Your personal data and information will be held for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were obtained, and to cover any claims or liabilities that may arise as a result of the processing of the said data.

In general, once the query has been dealt with or the service has been provided, data will be blocked and will not be processed further, though they will remain available to the public authorities and the courts in regard to potential liabilities resulting from data processing. Once the statutory period of limitation has elapsed, they will be deleted. However, for data processing in which no liabilities arising from same need be taken into consideration, ATLAS FORWARDING S.L. will delete the data at the end of the time required to ensure proper completion of the purposes for which they were obtained.

9. EXERCISING OF RIGHTS

You, the User, may at any time write to the postal address indicated in the heading of this policy document or to the email address dpd@atlas-forwarding.com, attaching a photocopy of your ID document, to revoke the consent given, to obtain confirmation of whether your personal data are being processed, to access your personal data, to correct wrong or incomplete data, to request the deletion of your personal data when they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were obtained, to have their processing restricted if the conditions envisaged in data protection regulations are met, to request the portability of the data that you provided and to bring any concerning the protection of your personal data before the competent supervisory authority.

10. SECURITY MEASURES.

User data will at all times be processed with the utmost confidentiality, maintaining the necessary duty of secrecy in regard to same as envisaged in the applicable regulations. To that end, the necessary technical and organisational measures will be taken to assure the security of your data and prevent any alteration, Los, unauthorised access or processing thereof, taking into consideration the state-of-the-art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

Política de privacidad

POLÍTICA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS DE CANDIDATOS/AS

Estimado/a candidato/a: En cumplimiento del deber legal de información establecido en el artículo 13 del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos (en adelante, RGPD), y lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018 de Protección de Datos Personales y Garantía de los Derechos Digitales, le facilitamos la siguiente información relativa al tratamiento de sus datos personales:

1. IDENTIFICACIÓN

Titular: ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L.

Domicilio: C/ Ercilla, 19 5ª (48009 BILBAO)

CIF: B38406906

Para garantizar la adecuada gestión en el tratamiento de sus datos ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L. tiene designado un Delegado de Protección de Datos (en adelante, DPD), con quien se podrá poner en contacto a través de la siguiente dirección: dpd@ertransit.com.

2. INFORMACIÓN Y CONSENTIMIENTO

Mediante la aceptación de la presente Política, el interesado queda informado y otorga su consentimiento libre, informado, específico e inequívoco para el tratamiento de sus datos personales facilitados en la solicitud de empleo.

3. OBLIGATORIEDAD DE FACILITAR LOS DATOS

Los datos personales que se faciliten en la solicitud de empleo no son obligatorios, salvo que en el campo requerido del formulario o email se especifique lo contrario o que posteriormente sean requeridos para cumplir con la finalidad interesada.

4. ¿CON QUÉ FINALIDAD TRATAMOS LOS DATOS PERSONALES?

Los datos personales facilitados en la solicitud de empleo serán tratados con la finalidad de gestionar su participación en los procesos de selección de personal.

5. ¿QUÉ DATOS PERSONALES TRATAMOS?

La información con datos personales, facilitados y recogidos en la solicitud de empleo, que tratamos es la imprescindible para participar en los procesos de selección: datos identificativos (nombre, apellidos y DNI), datos de contacto (teléfono, domicilio social y electrónica), datos académicos y de experiencia profesional y, en su caso, su imagen (fotografía identificativa tamaño carnet que figure en el curriculum), así como aquellos otros datos facilitados por los propios interesados en los campos abiertos de “mensaje” o en el curriculum. Corresponde al interesado la obligación de facilitar los datos de manera veraz y mantenerlos actualizados. En el supuesto de producirse alguna modificación de los datos personales, le solicitamos nos lo comunique por escrito con la única finalidad de mantener actualizada su solicitud de empleo o currículum. Asimismo, en caso de que el usuario facilite datos de terceros, manifiesta contar con su consentimiento y se compromete a trasladarle la información contenida en esta Política de Privacidad, eximiendo al propietario del Sitio Web de cualquier responsabilidad en este sentido. No obstante, el propietario del Sitio Web podrá llevar a cabo las verificaciones periódicas para constatar este hecho, adoptando las medidas de diligencia debida que correspondan, conforme a la normativa de protección de datos.

6. ¿CUÁL ES LA LEGITIMACIÓN DEL TRATAMIENTO DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES?

El tratamiento de sus datos personales tiene su base legítima en su consentimiento expreso (artículo 6.1.a) del RGPD) y en el mantenimiento de una relación pre-contractual (artículo 6.1.b) del RGPD).

7. ¿CON QUÉ DESTINATARIOS SE COMPARTIRÁN LOS DATOS PERSONALES?

Los datos personales tratados podrán ser comunicados, para alcanzar la finalidad detallada anteriormente, a otras empresas del grupo empresarial, y aquellos otros terceros en los casos previstos en la Ley.

8. CONSERVACIÓN DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES

La información facilitada será objeto de tratamiento mientras dure el proceso de selección y/o durante el tiempo máximo por el que se puede considerar que los datos continúan actualizados para tener en cuenta su candidatura para futuras vacantes (2 años). Transcurrido este plazo de tiempo, se procederá a la supresión de sus datos, salvo que se estime necesario el bloqueo de los datos para la atención de las posibles responsabilidades nacidas del tratamiento, no realizando sobre los mismos ningún tratamiento más allá de mantenerlos a disposición de las autoridades públicas y la Administración de Justicia En este sentido, si desea continuar participando en los procesos de selección, le rogamos nos remita nuevamente su currículum vitae.

9. EJERCICIO DE DERECHOS

Podrá enviar un escrito a la dirección postal indicada en el encabezado de la presente Política, o bien por medio de un correo electrónico a la dirección dpd@ertransit.com adjuntando fotocopia de su documento de identidad, en cualquier momento y de manera gratuita, para: revocar los consentimientos otorgados, obtener confirmación acerca de si estamos tratando datos personales que conciernen al usuario, acceder a sus datos personales, corregir datos incorrectos o incompletos, solicitar la eliminación de sus datos personales cuando, por algún motivo, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines para los que se obtuvieron, obtener la limitación del tratamiento de los datos cuando se cumpla alguna de las condiciones previstas en la normativa de protección de datos, solicitar la portabilidad de los datos facilitados por el usuario e interponer una reclamación relativa a la protección de sus datos personales ante la autoridad de control competente.

10. MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

Trataremos los datos del usuario en todo momento de forma absolutamente confidencial y guardando el preceptivo deber de secreto respecto de los mismos, de conformidad con lo previsto en la normativa de aplicación, adoptando al efecto las medidas de índole técnica y organizativas necesarias que garanticen la seguridad de sus datos y eviten su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que están expuestos.